EAQ I

Artists
Inta Amolina
Bethan Ash
Ute Baunach
Gudrun Bechet
Agnès Bockel
Margit Boll
Hildegard Braatz
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Ruth Eissfeld
Karen Fleming
May Fogg
Leslie Gabriëlse
Pascale Goldenberg
Anne Gutt
Schnuppe von Gwinner
Marianne Häni
Marie-Luise Hansen
Diana Harrison (2x)
Regula Hauser
Friderun Heil
Gesine Hensler
Cas Holmes
Dirkje van der Horst-Beetsma
Inge Hueber
Susanne Josi
Riikka Kokko-Haanmäki
Soizik Labbens
Janet Ledsham
Jane Lloyd
Cherilyn Martin
Kumi Middleton
Anne Marie Olliver
Cosabeth Parriaud
Ulle Raadik (2x)
Geneviève Rampal
Edith Raymond
Irene Reinmann-Kellerhals
Kitty Sliepen
Hildegard Stadler-Götze
Dorle Stern-Straeter (2x)
Heide Stoll-Weber
Janet Twinn
Szilvia Vereczkey
Anky Vytopil
Anne Woringer
Angela Wyman

Jury members
Jette Clover
Michael James
Olga Prins-Lukowski
Charlotte Yde



 

EAQ II

Artists
Bethan Ash
Ursula Baumung
Rita Berghuis-Ensing
Brigitte Bertozzi
Christa Bialek
Hildegard Braatz
Gudrun Bechet
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Agnès Bockel
Joke Clements
Maryline Collioud-Robert
Linda Colsh
Susan Denton
Maryvonne Deville Guillot
Ruth Eissfeld
Ann Fleeton
Karen Fleming
Katriina Flensburg
Heidi Förster
Elisabeth Gevrey
Susan Hagley
Marianne Häni
Cvetka Hojnik Dorojevič
Radoslawa Horbaczewska
Dirkje van der Horst-Beetsma
Danielle Hsiung
Inge Hueber
Susanne Josi
Irene Kahmann
Ursula Koenig
Brigitte Kumpf
Solange Lasbleis
Sara Lechner
Rita Lerch-Heer
Jane Lloyd
Suzon de Marcilly
Inge Mardal & Steen Houghs
Hanna Mühe
Aina Muze
Sara Nissim
Brenda Norquay
Gabrielle Paquin
Ülle Raadik
Orna Roglit
Karin Röh
Ans Rookmaker-de Boer
Marialuisa Sponga
Inge Stahl
Anky Vytopil-Diemer
Sabine Zeiler

Jury members
Jette Clover
Diana Harrison
Olga Prins-Lukowski
Anne Woringer
 

EAQ III

Artists
Eva Aagensen
Bettina Andersen
Dominique Arlot
Geneviève Attinger
Madeleine Bajracharya
Ute Baunach
Claire Benn
Eszter Bornemisza
Jutta Briehn
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Rita Dijkstra-Hesselink
Heike Dressler
Ann Fleeton
Lia Flemings
Katriina Flensburg
Heidi Foerster
Rosie Francis
Dimka Froehling
Isabelle Garaud
Elisabeth Gevrey
Monique Gilbert-Oversteyns
Andreas Grigoleit
Martina Henn
Marjon Hoftijzer-Boer
Radoslawa Horbaczewska
Dirkje van der Horst-Beetsma
Inge Hueber
Maire Koivisto
Beatrice Lanter
Marita Lappalainen
Rita Maria Lerch
Jane Lloyd
Inge Mardal & Steen Houghs
Cherilyn Martin
Linda Maynard
Aina Muze
Ene Pars
Catherine Pascal
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs
Greti Raffeiner
Geneviève Rampal
Dorothea Reimann
Christine Restall
Gisela Schmidt
Marialuisa Sponga
Heide Stoll-Weber
Janet Twinn
Lena Wik
Anne Woringer
Sabine Zeiler

Jury Members
Hildegard Braatz
Hoep Hopmans
Leslie Morgan
Loan Oei
Olga Prins-Lukowski

 

 

 

EAQ IV

Artists
Eva Aagesen
Dominique Arlot
Bethan Ash
Julia Avrahami
Ute Baunach
Claire Benn
Eszter Bornemisza
Jutta Briehn
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Ernamarie Busch
Jette Clover
Maryline Collioud-Robert
Eti David
Rita Dijkstra-Hesselink
Willy Doreleijers
Suzanne Dörrmann-Müller
Heike Dressler
Mariana Frühauf
Lutgard Gerber-Billiau
Wille Groenewolt
Gisela Hafer
Tove Pirajá Hansen
Marjon Hoftijzer-Boer
Rados Lawa Horbaczewska(2x)
Pia-Maria Inderbitzin
Catherine Juillerat
Maire Koivisto
Marita Lappalainen
Jane Lloyd
Inge Mardal & Steen Houghs
Cherilyn Martin
Tina Mast
Sandra Meech
Aina Muze
Elsbeth Nusser-Lampe
Gabrielle Paquin
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs
Greti Raffeiner
Geneviève Rampal
Christine Restall
Karin Roeh
Gisela Schmidt
Riny Smits
Heide Stoll-Weber
Heidi Strand
Janet Twinn
Ineke van Unen
Saskia Weishut-Snapper
Anne Woringer

Jury Members
Annette Claxton
Robert Claxton
Jacquline Jacqué
Chiara Pizzinato
Olga Prins-Lukowski
Bente Vold-Klausen
 

EAQ V

Artists
Bethan Ash
Els van Baarle
Ute Baunach
Eszter Bornemisza
Christine Brandstetter
Jutta Briehn
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Hanne Capel
Jette Clover
Fenella Davies
Willy Doreleijers
Avril Douglas
Véronique Douillet
Heike Dressler
Christa Ebert
Karen Farmer
Katriina Flensburg
Eva Froschmayr
Marianne Haeni
Claire Higgot
Pia-Maria Inderbitzin
Wietske Kluck
Magrit Kopf
Yemima Lavan
Baerbel Lehrke
Jane Lloyd
Hilkka Luosa
Inge Mardal & Steen Houghs
Cherilyn Martin
Verena Matter
Elsbeth Nusser-Lampe
Greti Raffeiner
Kirsten Reimers
Annemarie Schnabl
Maryke Snyders-Witte
Heidi Strand
Cécile Trentini
Janet Twinn
Sarah Welsby
Lena Wik
Charlotte Yde
Ita Ziv

Jury Members
Maryline Collioud-Robert
Leslie Gabriëlse
Linda Kemshalll
Olga Prins-Lukowski
Rudolf G. Schmend








 

EAQ VI

Artists
Janet Atherton
Els van Baarle
Ineke Berlyn
Eszter Bornemisza
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Jutta Briehn
Joke Buursma
Daniela Cassani
Maya Chaimovich
Christine Chester
Jette Clover
Audrey Critchley
Mercè Gonzáles Desedamas
Willy Doreleijers
Svava Egilson
Greta Fitchett
Lia Flemings
Ann Fleeton
Mariana Frühauf
Bodil Gardner
Michaela Grigoleit
Wille Groenewolt
Claudia Helmer
Claire Higgott
Iśka van Kempen-Jarnicka
Wietske Kluck
Susie Koren
Beatrice Lanter
Baerbel Lehrke
Leslie Morgan
Hanna Mühe
Patty Muller
Elsbeth Nusser-Lampe
Tuija Oravainen
Simona Peled
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs
Greti Raffeiner
Christine Restall
Elly van Steenbeek
Cécile Trentini
Janet Twinn
Bodil Vinke
Sarah Welsby
Charlotte Yde
Ita Ziv

Jury Members
Claire Benn
Katriina Flensburg
Leslie Gabriëlse
Caroline Haarman
Olga Prins-Lukowski





 

 

 

 

EAQ VII

Artists
Janine Ayres
Els van Baarle
Linda Barlow
Ineke Berlyn
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Jette Clover
Yael David-Cohen
Fenella Davies
Willy Doreleijers
Christa Ebert
Karen Farmer
Lia Flemings
Irina Fomina
Alice Fox
Wille Groenewolt
Claudia Helmer
Claire Higgott
Monika von Hörde
Marjon Hoftijzer-Boer
Brigitte Kopp
Susie Koren
Elzbieta Anna Kuzniar
Marita Lappalainen
Amelia Leigh
Jane Lloyd
Leslie Morgan
Hanna Mühe
Patty Muller
Olga Norris
Karin Østergaard
Gabrielle Paquin
Mirjam Pet-Jacobs
Zsuzsa Pinter
Ildiko Polyak
Marialuisa Sponga Archi
Jana Sterbova
Daline Kiff Stott
Astrid Streng-Groenen
Cécile Trentini
Janet Twinn
Grietje van der Veen
Bente Vold Klausen
Sarah Welsby
Isabelle Wiessler
Marjolijn van Wijk

Jury Members
Claire Benn
Eszter Bornemisza
Henk Lijding
Olga Prins-Lukowski
 

EAQ VIII

Artists
Dominique Arlot
Janine Ayres
Gonny de Bekker-Jespers
Eszter Bornemisza
Anco Brouwers-Branderhorst
Hanne Capel
Maya Chaimovich
Christine Chester
Jette Clover
Yael David-Cohen
Fenella Davies
Willy Doreleijers
Rita Dijkstra-Hesselink
Lia Flemings
Katriina Flensburg
Alice Fox
Leslie Gabriëlse
Cecília González
Wille Groenewolt
Renate Guetlein
Claudia Helmer
Claire Higgott
Marielle Huijsmans
Pirjo Kekäläinen
Susie Koren
Elżbieta Kuźniar
Marita Lappalainen
Amelia Leigh
Jane Lloyd
Edwina Mackinnon
Hanna Mühe
Patty Muller
Judith Mundwiler
Tuija Oravainen
Roberta Le Poidevin
Marieke Steenhorst
Astrid Streng-Groenen
Heidi Strand
Cécile Trentini
Cherry Vernon-Harcourt
Sarah Welsby
Ita Ziv
Annemarie Zoller-Sicker

Jury Members
Claire Benn
Jutta Briehn
Antonius Nijssen
Peter Thoben
Cocky Verweyen
Olga Prins-Lukowski
 

 

Logo-EAQ-5cm
Book Grande Finale